Directors of Graduate Studies

Program College DGS Phone
Accounting Business & Economics Monika Causholli 257-1799
Agricultural Economics Agriculture, Food & Environment Tyler Mark 257-7283
Animal & Food Sciences Agriculture, Food & Environment David Harmon 257-7516
Anthropology Arts & Sciences Kristin Monroe
Applied Behavior Analysis Education Channon Horn
Applied Environmental & Sustainability Studies Arts & Sciences Michael Samers 257-6966
Architecture Design Jeffrey Johnson 257-0344
Art Education Fine Arts Jonathan McFadden
Art History Fine Arts Anna Brzyski 257-2291
Art Studio Fine Arts Jonathan McFadden
Arts Administration - M.A. Fine Arts Yuha Jung 218-3737
Arts Administration - Ph.D. Fine Arts Yuha Jung 218-3737
Athletic Training Health Sciences Johanna Hoch 323-7070
Biochemistry Medicine Trevor Creamer 323-6037
Biology Arts & Sciences Jessica Santollo
Biomedical Engineering Engineering Sridhar Sunderam 257-5796
Biostatistics Public Health Amanda Ellis
Biosystems & Agricultural Engineering Engineering Michael Sama 218-4325
Business Administration - M.B.A. Business & Economics Paul Childs
Business Administration - Ph.D. Business & Economics John Peloza
Chemical Engineering Engineering Zach Hilt
Chemistry Arts & Sciences Mark Lovell
Civil Engineering Engineering Mei Chen 257-9262
Classics Arts & Sciences Milena Minkova 257-3761
Clinical & Translational Science Medicine Claire Clark 257-3513
Communication Communication & Information Anthony Limperos 323-6796
Communication Sciences & Disorders Health Sciences Janine Bartley 323-1100
Community & Leadership Development Agriculture, Food & Environment Rebekah Epps 257-7579
Computer Engineering Engineering Simone Silvestri
Computer Science Engineering Simone Silvestri
Conducting Fine Arts Martina Vasil 257-8203
Counseling Psychology Education Sharon Rostosky
Criminal Justice Social Work Kalea Benner 323-0586
Curatorial Studies Fine Arts Anna Brzyski 257-2291
Curriculum & Instruction Education Ryan Crowley
Data Science Engineering Brent Seales 859-257-3063
Dentistry Dentistry Howard Roberts
Digital Mapping Arts & Sciences Michael Samers 257-6966
Diplomacy & International Commerce Patterson School Gregory Hall 257-4671
Early Childhood, Special Education, & Rehabilitation Counseling Education Keith Wilson 257-4291
Economics Business & Economics Carlos Lamarche 257-3371
Education Sciences Education Amy Spriggs
Educational Leadership Studies Education John Nash 257-8921
Educational Policy Studies & Evaluation Education Jane Jensen 257-1929
Educational Research Methods & Policy Studies Education Jane Jensen 257-1929
Electrical Engineering Engineering Dan Lau 257-1787
Engineering - M.S. Engineering John Balk
English Arts & Sciences Matthew Giancarlo 257-1587
Entomology Agriculture, Food & Environment Charles Fox 257-7474
Epidemiology & Biostatistics Public Health Erin Abner
Epidemiology - M.A. Public Health Steven Browning 218-2235
Exercise Science Education Haley Bergstrom 257-0068
Family Sciences Agriculture, Food & Environment Alex Vazsonyi
Finance Business & Economics Mark Liu 257-9842
Forensic Toxicology & Analytical Genetics Medicine Isabel Mellon 257-6253
Forest & Natural Resource Sciences Agriculture, Food & Environment Jian Yang 257-5820
French Arts & Sciences Milena Minkova 257-3761
Gender & Women's Studies Arts & Sciences Jennifer Hunt 257-1388
Geography Arts & Sciences Michael Samers 257-6966
Geology Arts & Sciences Michael McGlue 257-1952
German Arts & Sciences Milena Minkova 257-3761
Gerontology Public Health John Watkins 257-0240
Health Administration Public Health Maureen Jones
Health Services Research Public Health Min-Woong Sohn 562-2176
Heritage Resource Administration Design Emily Bergeron
Hispanic Studies Arts & Sciences Alan Brown
Historic Preservation Design Emily Bergeron
History Arts & Sciences Hilary Jones
Information Communication Technology Communication & Information Youngok Choi
Integrated Biomedical Sciences Medicine Hollie Swanson 323-1463
Integrated Plant & Soil Sciences Agriculture, Food & Environment Ole Wendroth 257-4768
Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education Education Amy Spriggs
Interior Design Design Lindsey Fay
Kinesiology & Health Promotion Education Haley Bergstrom 257-0068
Learning Design and Technology Education Ryan Crowley
Library Science Communication & Information Youngok Choi
Linguistics Arts & Sciences Kevin McGowan
Manufacturing Systems Engineering Engineering Fazleena Badurdeen
Marketing - M.S. Business & Economics Adam Craig
Materials Science & Engineering Engineering Fuqian Yang 257-2994
Mathematics Arts & Sciences Benjamin Braun 257-6810
Mechanical Engineering Engineering Jonathan Wenk 218-0658
Medical Sciences Medicine Melinda Wilson 323-9618
Microbiology, Immunology, & Molecular Genetics Medicine Brett Spear 257-5167
Mining Engineering Engineering Steven Schafrik 257-5387
Music Education Fine Arts Martina Vasil 257-8203
Music Performance Fine Arts Martina Vasil 257-8203
Music Theory & Composition Fine Arts Martina Vasil 257-8203
Music Therapy Fine Arts Martina Vasil 257-8203
Musicology & Ethnomusicology Fine Arts Martina Vasil 257-8203
Neuroscience Medicine Warren Alilain
Nursing - M.S.N. Nursing Debra Hampton 323-4175
Nursing - Ph.D. Nursing Debra Moser 323-6687
Nutrition & Food Systems Agriculture, Food & Environment Dawn Brewer 257-1661
Nutritional Sciences Medicine Howard Glauert 257-7789
Orientation & Mobility Education Donna Lee 257-1520
Pharmaceutical Sciences Pharmacy David Feola 323-8751
Pharmacology Medicine Robert Hadley 257-6556
Philosophy Arts & Sciences Julia Bursten
Physician Assistant Studies Health Sciences Leslie Woltenberg 218-0587
Physics Arts & Sciences Chris Crawford 257-2504
Physiology Medicine Lance Johnson 323-2746
Plant Pathology Agriculture, Food & Environment Nicole Gauthier 218-0720
Political Science Arts & Sciences Michael Zilis 257-1772
Psychology Arts & Sciences Michael Bardo 257-6456
Public Financial Management Martin School Ron Zimmer 257-5741
Public Health Public Health Richard Ingram
Public Policy & Administration - M.A. Martin School Caroline Weber
Public Policy & Administration - Ph.D. The Graduate School David Agrawal
Radiation Science Medicine Ellis Johnson 323-1570
Rehabilitation Sciences Health Sciences Esther Dupont-Versteegden 323-1100
Retailing & Tourism Management Agriculture, Food & Environment Scarlett Wesley 257-4917
Science Translation & Outreach Agriculture, Food & Environment Jimmy Henning 257-2877
Social Work - M.S.W. Social Work Amanda Brown 257-6667
Social Work - Ph.D. Social Work Natalie Pope 257-6650
Sociology Arts & Sciences Janet Stamatel 257-4220
Special Education Education Channon Horn
Statistics Arts & Sciences Katherine Thompson 257-6115
STEM Education Education Jennifer Wilhelm
Strategic Human Resource Management & Analytics Business & Economics Walter Ferrier
Supply Chain Engineering Engineering Fazleena Badurdeen
Supply Chain Management Business & Economics Haoying Sun
Teacher Preparation Program in Visual Impairments Education Donna Lee 257-1520
Teaching English as a Second Language Arts & Sciences Milena Minkova 257-3761
Teaching World Languages Arts & Sciences Milena Minkova 257-3761
Toxicology & Cancer Biology Medicine Isabel Mellon 257-6253
Urban & Environmental Design Design Jeff Fugate
Veterinary Science Agriculture, Food & Environment Martin Nielsen 218-1103