Directors of Graduate Studies

Program College DGS Phone
Accounting - MS Business & Economics Monika Causholli
Aerospace Engineering Engineering Jesse Hoagg
Agricultural Economics Agriculture, Food & Environment Tyler Mark 257-7283
Animal and Food Sciences Agriculture, Food & Environment David L. Harmon 257-7516
Anthropology - PhD Arts & Sciences Kristin Monroe
Applied Anthropology - MA Arts & Sciences Kristin Monroe
Applied Behavior Analysis Education Melinda Ault 257-7689
Applied Environmental and Sustainability Studies (online) Arts & Sciences Betsy Beymer-Farris 8592575194
Applied Statistics (online) Arts & Sciences Katherine Thompson 257-6115
Architecture Design Jeffrey Johnson 257-0344
Art Education Fine Arts Jonathan McFadden
Art History Fine Arts Anna Brzyski 257-2291
Art Studio Fine Arts Jonathan McFadden
Arts Administration - MA (online) Fine Arts Yuha Jung 218-3737
Arts Administration - PhD (online) Fine Arts Yuha Jung 218-3737
Athletic Training Health Sciences Johanna Hoch 323-7070
Biochemistry Medicine Trevor Creamer 323-6037
Biology Arts & Sciences Jessica Santollo
Biomedical Engineering Engineering Sridhar Sunderam 257-5796
Biostatistics Public Health Amanda Ellis
Biosystems and Agricultural Engineering Engineering Donald Colliver 218-4348
Business Administration - MBA Business & Economics Paul Childs
Business Administration - MBA (online) Business & Economics Paul Childs 257-2490
Business Administration - PhD Business & Economics John Peloza
Business Administration - PhD Business & Economics John Peloza
Chemical Engineering Engineering Zach Hilt
Chemistry Arts & Sciences Dong-Sheng Yang
Civil Engineering Engineering Sebastian Bryson 8592573247
Classics Arts & Sciences Stayc DuBravac
Clinical and Translational Science Medicine Claire Clark 257-3513
Communication Communication & Information Anthony Limperos 323-6796
Communication Sciences and Disorders Health Sciences Janine Schmedding-Bartley 323-1100
Community and Leadership Development Agriculture, Food & Environment Patricia Dyk 257-3228
Computer Engineering Engineering Raphael Finkel 257-3885
Computer Science Engineering Simone Silvestri
Conducting Fine Arts Lance Brunner
Counseling Psychology Education Sharon Rostosky
Counselor Education (online) Education Keith Wilson 257-4291
Creative Writing Arts & Sciences Michael Trask 257-1313
Curatorial Studies Fine Arts Anna Brzyski 257-2291
Curriculum & Instruction Education Ryan Crowley
Data Science Engineering Nathan Jacobs 257-5254
Dentistry Dentistry Howard Roberts 323-7508
Digital Mapping (online) Arts & Sciences Matthew Wilson 257-8851
Diplomacy and International Commerce Patterson School Greg Hall 257-4671
Early Childhood, Special Education, and Rehabilitation Counseling Education Keith Wilson 257-4291
Economics Business & Economics Carlos Lamarche
Education Science - Physical Education Option (online) Education Melinda J. Ickes 257-1625
Education Sciences Education Margaret Bausch 257-8810
Education Sciences - Educational Leadership Option (online) Education John Nash 257-8921
Educational Leadership Studies - Teacher Leadership (online) Education John Nash 257-8921
Educational Policies, Measurements, & Evaluation Education Jane Jensen 257-1929
Educational Policy Studies & Evaluation Education Jane Jensen 257-1929
Educational Psychology Education Sharon Rostosky
Electrical Engineering Engineering Dan Lau 257-1787
English Arts & Sciences Michael Genovese
Entomology Agriculture, Food & Environment Charles W. Fox 257-7474
Entomology (online) Agriculture, Food & Environment Charles W. Fox 257-7474
Epidemiology & Biostatistics Public Health Heather Bush 218-2080
Exercise Science Education Melinda J. Ickes 257-1625
Family Sciences Agriculture, Food & Environment Hyungsoo Kim 257-7742
Finance - MS Business & Economics Mark Liu 257-9842
Forensic Toxicology & Analytical Genetics Medicine Isabel Mellon 257-6253
Forest & Natural Resource Sciences Agriculture, Food & Environment Steven Price 257-7610
French Arts & Sciences Stayc DuBravac
Gender & Women's Studies Arts & Sciences Jennifer Hunt 257-1388
Geography Arts & Sciences Matthew Zook 218-0955
Geology Arts & Sciences Michael McGlue
German Arts & Sciences Stayc DuBravac
Gerontology Public Health John Watkins 257-0240
Health Administration Public Health Sarah Wackerbarth 218-2079
Health Services Research Public Health Min-Woong Sohn
Higher Education Education Jane Jensen 257-1929
Hispanic Studies Arts & Sciences Dierdra Reber 257-1569
Historic Preservation Design Douglas Appler 257-7617
History Arts & Sciences Amy Taylor 257-1515
Information Communication Technology (online) Communication & Information Jeffrey Huber 257-2334
Instructional Systems Design (online) Education Kristen Perry 257-3836
Integrated Biomedical Sciences Medicine Hollie Swanson 323-1463
Integrated Plant & Soil Sciences Agriculture, Food & Environment Ole Wendroth 8592574768
Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education Education Melinda Ault 257-7689
Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education (online) Education Melinda Ault 257-7689
Interior Design Design Rebekah Radtke 257-7617
Kinesiology & Health Promotion Education Melinda J. Ickes 257-1625
Kinesiology and Health Promotion - Health Promotion Option (online) Education Melinda J. Ickes 257-1625
Library Science (online) Communication & Information Jeffrey Huber 257-2334
Linguistic Theory & Typology Arts & Sciences Kevin McGowan
Manufacturing Systems Engineering (online) Engineering Fazleena Badurdeen 257-6336
Marketing (online) Business & Economics Rick Mason
Marketing - MS Business & Economics Rick Mason
Materials Science & Engineering Engineering Matthew Beck 257-0039
Mathematics Arts & Sciences Benjamin Braun 257-6810
Mechanical Engineering Engineering Jesse Hoagg
Medical Sciences Medicine Melinda Wilson 323-9618
Microbiology, Immunology, & Molecular Genetics Medicine Carol Pickett 323-5313
Mining Engineering Engineering Jhon Silva Castro
Music Education Fine Arts Lance Brunner
Music Performance Fine Arts Lance Brunner
Music Theory & Composition Fine Arts Lance Brunner
Music Therapy Fine Arts Lance Brunner
Musicology Fine Arts Lance Brunner
Neuroscience Medicine Warren Alilain
Nursing - Healthcare Systems Leadership (online) Nursing Debra Hampton 323-4175
Nursing - PhD Nursing Debra Moser 323-6687
Nutrition & Food Systems Agriculture, Food & Environment Dawn Brewer 257-1661
Nutritional Sciences - MS Medicine Howard Glauert 257-7789
Nutritional Sciences - PhD Medicine Howard Glauert 257-7789
Orientation and Mobility Education Donna Lee 257-1520
Pharmaceutical Sciences Pharmacy David Feola 323-8751
Pharmacology Medicine Rolf Craven 323-3832
Philosophy Arts & Sciences Timothy Sundell
Physician Assistant Studies Health Sciences Kevin Schuer 218-0838
Physics Arts & Sciences Chris Crawford 257-2504
Physiology Medicine Kenneth Campbell 323-8157
Plant Pathology Agriculture, Food & Environment Allen Bennett 257-3901
Political Science Arts & Sciences Michael Zilis
Psychology Arts & Sciences Michael Bardo
Public Administration Martin School William Hoyt
Public Financial Management (online) Martin School Ron Zimmer 257-5741
Public Health Public Health Sarah Wackerbarth 218-2079
Public Health (online) Public Health Sarah Wackerbarth 218-2079
Public Policy Martin School David Agrawal
Public Policy and Administration - PhD Martin School David Agrawal
Quantitative & Psychometric Methods Education Margaret Bausch 257-8810
Radiation Science Medicine Ellis Johnson 323-1570
Rehabilitation Sciences Health Sciences Esther Dupont-Versteegden 323-1100
Research Methods in Education (online) Education Jane Jensen 257-1929
Retailing & Tourism Management Agriculture, Food & Environment Scarlett Wesley 257-4917
Retailing & Tourism Management (online) Agriculture, Food & Environment Scarlett Wesley 257-4917
School Psychology Education Sharon Rostosky
Science Translation & Outreach (online) Agriculture, Food & Environment Jimmy Henning
Social Work - MSW Social Work Kalea Benner 323-0586
Social Work - MSW (online) Social Work Kalea Benner 323-0586
Social Work - PhD Social Work Natalie Pope 257-6650
Sociology Arts & Sciences Janet Stamatel 257-4220
Special Education Education Melinda Ault 257-7689
Sport & Exercise Psychology Education Melinda J. Ickes 257-1625
Statistics Arts & Sciences Katherine Thompson 257-6115
STEM Education Education Molly Fisher 257-1643
Strategic Human Resource Management and Analytics (online) Business & Economics Scott Soltis
Strategic Human Resource Management and Analytics - MS Business & Economics Scott Soltis
Supply Chain Management Business & Economics Haoying Sun
Teacher Preparation Program in Visual Impairments Education Donna Lee 257-1520
Teaching English as a Second Language Arts & Sciences Stayc DuBravac
Teaching World Languages Arts & Sciences Stayc DuBravac
Toxicology & Cancer Biology Medicine Isabel Mellon 257-6253
Urban & Environmental Design Design Jeffrey Johnson 257-0344
Veterinary Science Agriculture, Food & Environment Martin Nielsen