Directors of Graduate Studies

Program College DGS Phone
Accounting Business & Economics Dan Stone 323-9683
Agricultural Economics Agriculture, Food & Environment Carl Dillon 257-3267
Anatomy & Neurobiology Medicine Wayne Cass 323-1142
Animal & Food Sciences Agriculture, Food & Environment David L. Harmon 257-7516
Anthropology Arts & Sciences Sarah Lyon 257-2860
Applied Behavior Analysis Education Melinda Ault 257-4291
Architecture Design Jeffrey Johnson 257-0344
Art Education Fine Arts Doreen Maloney 257-8151
Art History & Visual Studies Fine Arts Doreen Maloney 257-8151
Art Studio Fine Arts Doreen Maloney 257-8151
Arts Administration Fine Arts Geraldine Maschio 257-1707
Athletic Training Health Sciences Phillip Gribble 323-1100
Biochemistry Medicine Trevor Creamer 323-6037
Biology Arts & Sciences David Westneat 257-9499
Biomedical Engineering Engineering Abhijit R. Patwardhan 257-2728
Biosystems & Agricultural Engineering Agriculture, Food & Environment Donald Colliver 257-4348
Business Administration (MBA) Business & Economics Harvie Wilkinson 257-8936
Business Administration (Ph.D.) Business & Economics Ken Troske 257-7722
Chemical Engineering Engineering Matthew Beck 257-0039
Chemistry Arts & Sciences Mark Lovell 257-7070
Civil Engineering Engineering Yi-Tin Wang 257-5937
Classical Languages & Literature Arts & Sciences Milena Minkova 257-3761
Clinical and Translational Science (PhD) Medicine Hannah Knudsen 323-3947
Clinical Research Design Public Health David Mannino 323-4054
Communication Communication & Information Bobi Ivanov 257-9467
Communication Sciences & Disorders Health Sciences Anne Olson 218-0572
Community & Leadership Development Agriculture, Food & Environment Patricia Dyk 257-8118
Computer Science Engineering Miroslaw Truszczynski 257-3961
Counseling Psychology Education Sharon Rostosky 257-7880
Creative Writing Arts & Sciences Hannah Pittard 257-2901
Crop Science Agriculture, Food & Environment Mark Coyne 257-4202
Curriculum & Instruction Education Kristen Perry 257-5676
Dentistry Dentistry (Vacant)
Diplomacy & International Commerce Patterson School Kathleen Montgomery 257-6928
Early Childhood Education Education Melinda Ault 257-7689
Economics Business & Economics Jenny Minier 257-9681
Education Sciences Education Margaret Bausch 257-8810
Educational Leadership Studies Education Justin Bathon 257-7873
Educational Policy Studies Education Jeffrey Bieber 257-2795
Educational Psychology Education Michael Toland 257-3395
Electrical Engineering Engineering Caicheng Lu 257-1644
English Arts & Sciences Jill Rappoport 257-6979
Entomology Agriculture, Food & Environment Charles W. Fox 257-7474
Epidemiology & Biostatistics Public Health Steve Browning 257-2227
Exercise Science Education Heather Erwin 257-3645
Family Sciences Agriculture, Food & Environment Hyungsoo Kim 257-7750
Finance Business & Economics Mark Liu 257-9842
Forest & Natural Resource Sciences Agriculture, Food & Environment Steven Price 257-7610
French Arts & Sciences Milena Minkova 257-6747
Gender & Women's Studies Arts & Sciences Karen Tice 257-7976
Geography Arts & Sciences Andrew Wood 257-1744
Geological Sciences Arts & Sciences Edward Woolery 257-4392
German Arts & Sciences Milena Minkova 257-6747
Gerontology Public Health John Watkins 257-1450
Health Administration Public Health Martha Riddell 257-5678
Higher Education Education Jeffrey Bieber 257-2795
Hispanic Studies Arts & Sciences Carmen Moreno-Nuno 257-7092
Historic Preservation Design Daniel Vivian 257-7763
History Arts & Sciences David Hamilton 257-3104
Information Communication Technology Communication & Information Jeffery Huber 257-2334
Instructional Systems Design Education Kristen Perry 257-3836
Integrated Biomedical Sciences Medicine Brett Spear 257-5167
Integrated Plant & Soil Science Agriculture, Food & Environment Mark Coyne 257-4202
Interior Design Design Patrick Lee Lucas 257-7763
Kinesiology & Health Promotion Education Heather Erwin 257-3645
Library Science Communication & Information Jeffery Huber 257-2334
Linguistic Theory & Typology Arts & Sciences Rusty Barrett 257-3114
Literacy Education Education Janice Almasi 257-1981
Manufacturing Systems Engineering Engineering Fazleena Badurdeen 257-2972
Materials Science & Engineering Engineering Matthew Beck 257-0039
Mathematics Arts & Sciences Peter Hislop 257-5637
Mechanical Engineering Engineering Haluk Karaca 257-6336
Medical Sciences Medicine Melinda Wilson 323-9618
Merchandising, Apparel and Textiles Agriculture, Food & Environment Scarlett Wesley 257-7778
Microbiology Medicine Kenneth Fields 257-5147
Mining Engineering Engineering Zacharias Agioutantis 257-2953
Music Fine Arts Michael Baker 257-1177
Nursing Nursing Debra Moser 323-1057
Nutrition & Food Systems Agriculture, Food & Environment Sandra Bastin 257-3800
Nutritional Sciences Medicine Rolf Craven 323-3832
Pharmaceutical Sciences Pharmacy Dave Feola 257-8752
Pharmacology Medicine Rolf Craven 323-3832
Philosophy Arts & Sciences Clare Batty 257-7109
Physician Assistant Studies Health Sciences Phyllis Nash 218-0567
Physics Arts & Sciences Chris Crawford 257-2504
Physiology Medicine Kenneth Campbell 323-8157
Plant Pathology Agriculture, Food & Environment Lisa Vaillancourt 257-7445
Plant Physiology Agriculture, Food & Environment Arthur G. Hunt 257-5020
Political Science Arts & Sciences Justin Wedeking 257-7040
Psychology Arts & Sciences Mark Fillmore 257-4728
Public Administration Martin School Nicolai Petrovsky 257-2857
Public Financial Management Martin School Merl Hackbart 257-1627
Public Health Public Health Corrine Williams 257-8108
Public Policy Martin School Nicolai Petrovsky 257-2857
Radiation Science Health Sciences Ellis Johnson 323-6486
Rehabilitation Counseling Education Jackie Rogers 257-5284
Rehabilitation Sciences Health Sciences Esther Dupont-Versteegden 218-0592
Research Methods in Education Education Kelly D. Bradley 257-4923
Retailing & Tourism Management Agriculture, Food & Environment Scarlett Wesley 257-7778
School Psychology Education Alicia Fedewa 257-9338
School Technology Leadership Education John Nash 257-7845
Secondary Education Education Leslie David Burns 257-2939
Social & Philosophical Studies in Education Education Jeffery Bieber 257-2795
Social Work (MSW) Social Work Janet Ford 257-1574
Social Work (Ph.D.) Social Work Christopher Flaherty 257-6659
Sociology Arts & Sciences Ana Liberato 257-6069
Special Education Education Melinda Ault 257-4291
Statistics Arts & Sciences Constance Wood 257-6115
STEM Education Education Molly Fisher 257-1643
Teaching English as a Second Language Arts & Sciences Milena Minkova 257-5710
Teaching World Languages Arts & Sciences Milena Minkova 257-5710
Toxicology Medicine Isabel Mellon 323-3612
Veterinary Science Agriculture, Food & Environment Daniel Howe 257-4757