Directors of Graduate Studies

Program College DGS Phone
Accounting Business & Economics Dr. Dan Stone 323-9683
Agricultural Economics Agriculture, Food & Environment Dr. Carl Dillon 257-3267
Anatomy & Neurobiology Medicine Dr. Wayne Cass 323-1142
Animal & Food Sciences Agriculture, Food & Environment Dr. David L. Harmon 257-7516
Anthropology Arts & Sciences Dr. Sarah Lyon 257-2860
Applied Behavior Analysis Education Dr. Melinda Ault 257-4291
Architecture Design Prof. Jeffrey Johnson 257-0344
Art Education Fine Arts Prof. Doreen Maloney 257-8151
Art History & Visual Studies Fine Arts Prof. Doreen Maloney 257-8151
Art Studio Fine Arts Prof. Doreen Maloney 257-8151
Arts Administration Fine Arts Dr. Geraldine Maschio 257-1707
Athletic Training Health Sciences Dr. Phillip Gribble 323-1100
Biochemistry Medicine Dr. Trevor Creamer 323-6037
Biology Arts & Sciences Dr. David Westneat 257-9499
Biomedical Engineering Engineering Dr. Abhijit R. Patwardhan 257-2728
Biosystems & Agricultural Engineering Agriculture, Food & Environment Dr. Donald Colliver 257-4348
Business Administration (MBA) Business & Economics Dr. Harvie Wilkinson 257-8936
Business Administration (Ph.D.) Business & Economics Dr. Ken Troske 257-7722
Chemical Engineering Engineering Dr. Matthew Beck 257-0039
Chemistry Arts & Sciences Dr. Mark Lovell 257-7070
Civil Engineering Engineering Dr. Yi-Tin Wang 257-5937
Classical Languages & Literature Arts & Sciences Dr. Milena Minkova 257-3761
Clinical and Translational Science (PhD) Medicine Dr. Hannah Knudsen 323-3947
Clinical Research Design Public Health Dr. David Mannino 323-4054
Communication Communication & Information Dr. Bobi Ivanov 257-9467
Communication Sciences & Disorders Health Sciences Dr. Anne Olson 218-0572
Community & Leadership Development Agriculture, Food & Environment Dr. Patricia Dyk 257-8118
Computer Science Engineering Dr. Miroslaw Truszczynski 257-3961
Counseling Psychology Education Dr. Sharon Rostosky 257-7880
Creative Writing Arts & Sciences Dr. Julia Johnson 257-7008
Crop Science Agriculture, Food & Environment Dr. Mark Coyne 257-4202
Curriculum & Instruction Education Dr. Kristen Perry 257-5676
Dentistry Dentistry (Vacant)
Diplomacy & International Commerce Patterson School Dr. Kathleen Montgomery 257-6928
Early Childhood Education Education Dr. Melinda Ault 257-7689
Economics Business & Economics Dr. Jenny Minier 257-9681
Education Sciences Education Dr. Margaret Bausch 257-8810
Educational Leadership Studies Education Dr. Justin Bathon 257-7873
Educational Policy Studies Education Dr. Jeffrey Bieber 257-2795
Educational Psychology Education Dr. Michael Toland 257-3395
Electrical Engineering Engineering Dr. Caicheng Lu 257-1644
English Arts & Sciences Dr. Jill Rappaport 257-6979
Entomology Agriculture, Food & Environment Dr. Charles W. Fox 257-7474
Epidemiology & Biostatistics Public Health Dr. Steve Browning 257-2227
Exercise Science Education Dr. Heather Erwin 257-3645
Family Sciences Agriculture, Food & Environment Dr. Hyungsoo Kim 257-7750
Finance Business & Economics Dr. Mark Liu 257-9842
Forest & Natural Resource Sciences Agriculture, Food & Environment Dr. Steven Price 257-3773
French Arts & Sciences Dr. Milena Minkova 257-6747
Gender & Women's Studies Arts & Sciences Dr. Karen Tice 257-7976
Geography Arts & Sciences Dr. Andrew Wood 257-1744
Geological Sciences Arts & Sciences Dr. Edward Woolery 257-4392
German Arts & Sciences Dr. Milena Minkova 257-6747
Gerontology Public Health Dr. John Watkins 257-1450
Health Administration Public Health Dr. Martha Riddell 257-5678
Higher Education Education Dr. Jeffrey Bieber 257-2795
Hispanic Studies Arts & Sciences Dr. Carmen Moreno-Nuno 257-7092
Historic Preservation Design Dr. Daniel Vivian 257-7763
History Arts & Sciences Dr. David Hamilton 257-3104
Information Communication Technology Communication & Information Dr. Jeffery Huber 257-2334
Instructional Systems Design Education Dr. Kristen Perry 257-3836
Integrated Biomedical Sciences Medicine Dr. Brett Spear 257-5167
Integrated Plant & Soil Science Agriculture, Food & Environment Dr. Mark Coyne 257-4202
Interior Design Design Dr. Patrick Lee Lucas 257-7763
Kinesiology & Health Promotion Education Dr. Heather Erwin 257-3645
Library Science Communication & Information Dr. Jeffery Huber 257-2334
Linguistic Theory & Typology Arts & Sciences Dr. Rusty Barrett 257-3114
Literacy Education Education Dr. Janice Almasi 257-1981
Manufacturing Systems Engineering Engineering Dr. Fazleena Badurdeen 257-2972
Materials Science & Engineering Engineering Dr. Matthew Beck 257-0039
Mathematics Arts & Sciences Dr. Peter Hislop 257-5637
Mechanical Engineering Engineering Dr. Haluk Karaca 257-6336
Medical Sciences Medicine Dr. Melinda Wilson 323-7801
Merchandising, Apparel and Textiles Agriculture, Food & Environment Dr. Scarlett Wesley 257-7778
Microbiology Medicine Dr. Kenneth Fields 257-5147
Mining Engineering Engineering Dr. Zacharias Agioutantis 257-2953
Music Fine Arts Dr. Michael Baker 257-1177
Nursing Nursing Dr. Debra Moser 323-1057
Nutrition & Food Systems Agriculture, Food & Environment Dr. Sandra Bastin 257-9541
Nutritional Sciences Medicine Dr. Rolf Craven 323-3832
Pharmaceutical Sciences Pharmacy Dr. Dave Feola 257-8752
Philosophy Arts & Sciences Dr. Clare Batty 257-7109
Physician Assistant Studies Health Sciences Dr. Phyllis Nash 218-0567
Physics Arts & Sciences Dr. Chris Crawford 257-2504
Physiology Medicine Dr. Kenneth Campbell 323-8157
Plant Pathology Agriculture, Food & Environment Dr. Lisa Vaillancourt 257-7445
Plant Physiology Agriculture, Food & Environment Dr. Arthur G. Hunt 257-5020
Political Science Arts & Sciences Dr. Justin Wedeking 257-7040
Psychology Arts & Sciences Dr. Mark Fillmore 257-4728
Public Administration Martin School Dr. Nicolai Petrovsky 257-2857
Public Financial Management Martin School Dr. Merl Hackbart 257-1627
Public Health Public Health Dr. Corrine Williams 257-8108
Public Policy Martin School Dr. Nicolai Petrovsky 257-2857
Radiation Science Health Sciences Dr. Ellis Johnson 323-6486
Rehabilitation Counseling Education Dr. Jackie Rogers 257-5284
Rehabilitation Sciences Health Sciences Dr. Esther Dupont-Versteegden 218-0592
Research Methods in Education Education Dr. Kelly D. Bradley 257-4923
Retailing & Tourism Management Agriculture, Food & Environment Dr. Scarlett Wesley 257-7778
School Psychology Education Dr. Alicia Fedewa 257-9338
School Technology Leadership Education Dr. John Nash 257-7845
Secondary Education Education Dr. Leslie David Burns 257-2939
Social & Philosophical Studies in Education Education Dr. Jeffery Bieber 257-2795
Social Work (MSW) Social Work Dr. Janet Ford 257-1574
Social Work (Ph.D.) Social Work Dr. Christopher Flaherty 257-6659
Sociology Arts & Sciences Dr. Ana Liberato 257-6069
Special Education Education Dr. Melinda Ault 257-4291
Statistics Arts & Sciences Dr. Constance Wood 257-6115
STEM Education Education Dr. Molly Fisher 257-2176
Teaching English as a Second Language Arts & Sciences Dr. Milena Minkova 257-5710
Teaching World Languages Arts & Sciences Dr. Milena Minkova 257-5710
Toxicology Medicine Dr. Isabel Mellon 323-3612
Veterinary Science Agriculture, Food & Environment Dr. Daniel Howe 257-4757