Directors of Graduate Certificates

Program College DGC Phone
Advanced Materials Characterization (online) Engineering Matthew Beck 257-0039
Anatomical Sciences Medicine April Richardson Hatcher 323-4907
Applied Nutrition & Culinary Medicine (online) Medicine Sara Police 218-1741
Applied Statistics Arts & Sciences Arnold Stromberg 257-6115
Applied Statistics (online) Arts & Sciences Arnold Stromberg 257-6115
Assistive and Rehabilitation Technology Education Margaret Bausch 257-8810
Autism Spectrum Disorder Education Amy Spriggs 257-9105
Baroque Trumpet Fine Arts Jason Dovel 257-4900
Biostatistics Public Health Phillip Westgate 218-2082
Child Welfare Practice Social Work Kalea Benner 323-0586
Clinical & Translational Science Medicine Hannah Knudsen 323-3947
Clinical Social Work (online) Social Work Kalea Benner 323-0586
Cognitive Science Arts & Sciences Larry Gottlob 257-2280
College Teaching & Learning The Graduate School Morris Grubbs 257-9725
College, Career, and Civic Life Education Kathy Swan 257-1893
Computational Fluid Dynamics Engineering Alexandre Martin 257-4462
Developmental Disabilities Human Development Institute Elaine Eisenbaum 257-6806
Digital Mapping (online) Arts & Sciences Matthew Wilson 257-8851
Distance Education for EDC Education Joan Mazur 257-4896
Distance Education for EDS Education Margaret Bausch 257-8810
Diversity & Inclusion (online) Arts & Sciences Cristina Alcalde 257-9719
Engineering in Healthcare Engineering David Pienkowski 323-1568
Eurhythmics Fine Arts Martina Vasil 257-8203
Executive Educational Leadership (online) Education John Nash 257-8921
Explosives & Blasting (online) Engineering Jhon Silva Castro
Family & Consumer Sciences (online) Agriculture, Food & Environment Jennifer Hunter 257-3887
Fundraising & Development (online) Fine Arts Rachel Shane 257-7717
Gender & Women's Studies Arts & Sciences Karen Tice 257-7976
General Radiological Medical Physics Medicine Janelle Molloy 257-7612
Gerontology Public Health Elizabeth Hunter 218-0194
Global Health Public Health James Keck 218-6135
Health Coaching Education Melinda J. Ickes 257-1625
Health Communication Communication & Information Anthony Limperos 323-6796
High Performance Coaching Education Heather Erwin 257-5826
Historic Preservation Design Douglas Appler 257-7617
Human Technology Interaction Arts & Sciences C. Melody Carswell 258-4468
Improving Healthcare Value Public Health Julia Costich 257-6712
Information Communication Technology (online) Communication & Information Jeffrey Huber 257-2334
Instructional Coaching Education Tricia Browne-Ferrigno 257-5504
Instructional Communication Communication & Information Anthony Limperos 323-6796
International Education Education Beth Goldstein 257-2705
Latin American, Carribean, and Latino Studies Arts & Sciences Scott Hutson 257-9642
Latin Studies Arts & Sciences Terence Tunberg 257-3386
Leadership for Deeper Learning Education Tricia Browne-Ferrigno 257-5504
Lean Systems Engineering M. Abbot Maginnis 257-4943
Lean Systems (online) Engineering M. Abbot Maginnis 257-4943
Liberal Studies (online) Arts & Sciences Brandon Look 257-3071
Manufacturing Systems Engineering (online) Engineering Fazleena Badurdeen 257-6336
Military Behavioral Health Social Work Chris Flaherty 257-3254
Musculoskeletal Injury Management Health Sciences Phillip Gribble 218-0885
Music Theory Pedagogy Fine Arts Karen Bottge 257-0125
Next Generation Teaching & Learning Education Joan Mazur 257-4896
Nonprofit Management Martin School Dwight Denison 257 - 5742
Orff Schulwerk Fine Arts Martina Vasil 257-8203
Physiology Teaching Medicine Dexter Speck 323-5383
Positive Youth Development (online) Agriculture, Food & Environment Jennifer Hunter 257-3887
Power & Energy Engineering Yuan Liao 257-6064
Power Systems (online) Engineering Yuan Liao 257-6064
Professional & Technical Writing Arts & Sciences Jeff Rice 257-7002
Public Financial Management Martin School Rhonda Trautman 257-5594
Public Financial Management (online) Martin School Rhonda Trautman 257-5594
Public Health Management Public Health Sarah Wackerbarth 218-2079
Rehabilitation Counseling Education Jackie Rogers 257-3834
Research Methods in Education Education Kelly D. Bradley 257-4923
Risk Sciences (online) Communication & Information Anthony Limperos 323-6796
School Social Work Social Work Janet Doss 257-8233
School Technology Leadership (online) Education John Nash 257-8921
Social Theory Arts & Sciences Tad Mutersbaugh 257-1316
Sport, Fitness, & Recreation Management (online) Education Steve Parker 257-8847
Stream & Watershed Science Agriculture, Food & Environment William Ford 218-4368
Structural Engineering (online) Engineering Yi-Tin Wang 257-5937
Teaching English as a Second Language Arts & Sciences Francis Bailey 257-7025
Teaching in Culturally and Linguistically Diverse Classrooms Education Kristen Perry 257-3836
Tobacco Treatment Specialist Training (online) Nursing Debra Hampton 323-4175
Vocal Pedagogy Fine Arts Noemi Lugo 257-4067