Directors of Graduate Certificates

Program College DGC Phone
Anatomical Sciences Medicine April Richardson Hatcher 323-4907
Assistive and Rehabilitation Technology Education Margaret Bausch 257-8810
Autism Spectrum Disorder Education Victoria Knight 257-8810
Baroque Trumpet Fine Arts Jason Dovel 257-4900
Biostatistics Public Health Phillip Westgate 218-2082
Clinical and Translational Science Medicine Hannah Knudsen 323-5206
Cognitive Science Arts & Sciences Larry Gottlob 257-2280
College Teaching & Learning The Graduate School Morris Grubbs 257-9725
College, Career, and Civic Life Education Kathy Swan 257-1893
Computational Fluid Dynamics Engineering Alexandre Martin 257-4462
Developmental Disabilities Human Development Institute Elaine Eisenbaum 257-6806
Digital Mapping Arts & Sciences Matthew Wilson 257-8851
Distance Education for EDC Education Joan Mazur 257-4896
Distance Education for EDS Education Margaret Bausch 257-8810
Engineering in Healthcare Engineering David Pienkowski 323-1568
Eurhythmics Fine Arts Martina Vasil 257-8203
Gender & Women's Studies Arts & Sciences Melissa Stein 257-9205
General Radiological Medical Physics Medicine Janelle Molloy 257-7612
Gerontology Public Health Graham Rowles 218-0145
Global Health Public Health James Keck 218-6135
Health Coaching Education Melinda J. Ickes 257-1625
Health Communication Communication & Information Bobi Ivanov 257-9467
High Performance Coaching Education Mark Abel 257-4091
Historic Preservation Design Daniel Vivian 257-7763
Human Technology Interaction Arts & Sciences C. Melody Carswell 258-4468
Improving Healthcare Value Public Health Julia Costich 257-6712
Inclusive Education Education Lee Ann Jung 257-4713
Instructional Coaching Education John Nash 257-8921
Instructional Communication Communication & Information Brandi Frisby 257-9470
International Education Education Beth Goldstein 257-2705
Latin American, Carribean, and Latino Studies Arts & Sciences Scott Hutson 257-9642
Latin Studies Arts & Sciences Terence Tunberg 257-3386
Leadership for Deeper Learning Education John Nash 257-7845
Lean Systems Engineering M. Abbot Maginnis 257-4943
Manufacturing Systems Engineering Fazleena Badurdeen 257-6336
Medical Behavioral Science Medicine Hannah Knudsen 323-3947
Military Behavioral Health Social Work Chris Flaherty 257-3254
Music Theory Pedagogy Fine Arts Karen Bottge 257-0125
Next Generation Teaching & Learning Education Joan Mazur 257-4896
Nonprofit Management Martin School Dwight Denison 257 - 5742
Orff Schulwerk Fine Arts Martina Vasil 257-8203
Physiology Teaching Medicine Dexter Speck 323-5383
Power & Energy Engineering Yuan Liao 257-6064
Professional & Technical Writing Arts & Sciences Jeff Rice 257-7002
Public Finance Management Martin School Rhonda Trautman 257-5594
Public Health Management Public Health Sarah Wackerbarth 218-2079
Rehabilitation Counseling Education Jackie Rogers 257-3834
Research Methods in Education Education Kelly D. Bradley 257-4923
Risk Sciences Communication & Information Bobi Ivanov 257-9467
School Social Work Social Work Janet Doss 257-8233
School Technology Leadership Education John Nash 257-7845
Social Theory Arts & Sciences Michael Samers 257-6966
Stream & Watershed Science Agriculture, Food & Environment Carmen T. Agouridis 218-4344
Teaching English as a Second Language Arts & Sciences Francis Bailey 257-7025
Teaching in Culturally and Linguistically Diverse Classrooms Education Kristen Perry 257-3836
Vocal Pedagogy Fine Arts Noemi Lugo 257-4067